Sheetal Universal IPO: Sheetal Universal Limited IPO Details

Sheetal Universal IPO: The Sheetal Universal Limited IPO is generating significant buzz in the financial markets. With an issue size of Rs 23.80 crores and a fixed price of ₹70 per share, this IPO promises to be an exciting investment opportunity. In this blog, we will delve into the details of the Sheetal Universal IPO, its objectives, financial performance, and more.

Also See: Sheetal Universal IPO GMP

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp and Telegram Channels 🚀 Subscribe today | Stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Follow on Whatsapp! and Join Telegram!

Sheetal Universal IPO Details

Let’s start by looking at some key details of the Sheetal Universal IPO in an Excel table format:

IPO NameSheetal Universal IPO
IPO DateDecember 4, 2023, to December 6, 2023
Basis of AllotmentThursday, December 7, 2023
Listing DateMonday, December 11, 2023
Face Value₹10 per share
Price₹70 per share
Lot Size2000 Shares
Total Issue Size3,400,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹23.80 Cr)
Fresh Issue3,400,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹23.80 Cr)
Issue TypeFixed Price Issue IPO
Listing AtNSE SME
Shareholding Pre-Issue8,055,999
Shareholding Post-Issue11,455,999
Market Maker Portion172,000 shares

Also Read: Upcoming IPO in India

Sheetal Universal IPO Reservation

Investor CategoryShares Offered
Retail Shares Offered50% of the Net issue
Other Shares Offered50% of the Net issue

Also Read: How to Open a Demat Account on Groww

Sheetal Universal IPO Lot Size:

Investors can bid for a minimum of 2000 shares and in multiples thereof. The table below depicts the minimum and maximum investment by retail investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)12000₹140,000
Retail (Max)12000₹140,000
HNI (Min)24,000₹280,000

Sheetal Universal IPO Objectives:

The Issue Proceeds from the Fresh Issue will be utilized towards the following objectives:

  1. Funding capital expenditure.
  2. Meeting working capital requirements.
  3. General corporate purposes.
  4. Covering public issue expenses.

Company Overview:

Sheetal Universal Limited, incorporated in 2015, is engaged in the business of sourcing, processing, and supplying agricultural commodities such as peanuts, sesame seeds, spices, and grains. These products cater to manufacturers of peanut butter, biscuits, cakes, chocolates, and various food products.

The company’s product range includes spices, peanuts, sesame seeds, pulses, and other agro-products. It owns a manufacturing and processing unit located in Jamnagar, Gujarat, covering approximately 14,668 sq meters of land. This unit is certified with FSSAI-2006 by the Government of India and is a member of the Agricultural & Processed Food Products Export Development Authority and the Indian Oil Seeds & Produce Export Promotion Council.

Sheetal Universal also has two subsidiaries, Saumesvar International Private Limited and Svar Industries Private Limited, which process and export agri-commodities like oilseeds and grains.

The company serves customers from various countries, including the Russian Federation, Indonesia, Malaysia, Vietnam, UAE, Iran, Algeria, Israel, Turkey, and Egypt.

Also Read: How to open trading account in Upstox online

Financial Performance:

Restated consolidated financial information for Sheetal Universal Limited shows impressive growth:

  • Revenue increased by 230.49% between March 31, 2022, and March 31, 2023.
  • Profit after tax (PAT) rose by an impressive 602.4% over the same period.
Period Ended31 Aug 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets4,370.032,804.021,602.821,272.15
Revenue5,826.9313,165.683,983.673,883.53
Profit After Tax187.67198.8528.3125.41
Net Worth1,046.89649.22450.37422.07
Reserves and Surplus241.29299.22100.3772.07
Total Borrowing1,463.221,356.24984.80625.07
Amount in ₹ Lakhs
Line Charts

Competitive Strengths:

The company’s competitive strengths include:

  1. Advantageous geographical location.
  2. Experienced Promoters and Management Team.
  3. Diversified customer base and long-standing relationships.
  4. On-time delivery of products.
  5. Scalable Business Model.

Key Performance Indicators (KPIs):

  • P/E (x): 27.34
  • ROE: 36.17%
  • ROCE: 21.59%
  • Debt/Equity: 2.09
  • EPS (Rs): 2.56
  • RoNW: 30.63%

Sheetal Universal IPO Registrar and Lead Manager(s)

Sheetal Universal IPO Registrar:

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/ipo_status.html

Sheetal Universal IPO Lead Manager(s):
Beeline Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd

Sheetal Universal IPO Timeline

(Tentative Schedule):

  • IPO Opens: Monday, December 4, 2023
  • IPO Closes: Wednesday, December 6, 2023
  • Basis of Allotment: Thursday, December 7, 2023
  • Initiation of Refunds: Friday, December 8, 2023
  • Credit of Shares to Demat: Friday, December 8, 2023
  • Listing Date: Monday, December 11, 2023
  • Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation: 5 PM on December 6, 2023
Sheetal Universal IPO

Investors should carefully consider the prospectus and consult with financial advisors before making any investment decisions related to the Sheetal Universal IPO. This IPO offers an opportunity to invest in a company with strong growth potential in the agricultural commodities sector.

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp Channels 🚀 Subscribe today by clicking the link and stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Click here!

👉 IPO GMP || IPO News || IPO Details || IPO Review || Join Whatsapp Channel and read news related to IPO on Stockesta.com.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this website is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial or investment advice. Users are advised to do their own research and consult a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
What is an IPO?- Why Companies Go Public