ROX Hi-Tech IPO: ROX Hi-Tech Limited IPO Details

The financial market is abuzz with the upcoming Initial Public Offering (IPO) of ROX Hi-Tech Limited, a customer-centric IT solutions provider. Incorporated in 2002, ROX Hi-Tech has evolved into a prominent player in the IT segment, offering a comprehensive range of distributed IT solutions to its clients. The company is gearing up for its IPO, set to open for subscription on November 7, 2023, and close on November 9, 2023. In this blog, we’ll take an in-depth look at the ROX Hi-Tech IPO, its details, financial performance, and its objectives.

Also See: ROX Hi-Tech IPO GMP

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp and Telegram Channels 🚀 Subscribe today | Stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Follow on Whatsapp! and Join Telegram!

ROX Hi-Tech IPO Details

Here are the key details of the ROX Hi-Tech IPO:

ParameterDetails
IPO NameROX Hi-Tech
IPO DateNovember 7, 2023, to November 9, 2023
Basis of AllotmentNovember 15, 2023
Listing DateNovember 20, 2023
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹80 to ₹83 per share
Lot Size1600 Shares
Total Issue Size6,564,800 shares (₹54.49 Cr)
Fresh Issue6,017,600 shares (₹49.95 Cr)
Offer for Sale547,200 shares (₹4.54 Cr)
Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
Listing AtNSE SME
Shareholding Pre-Issue16,818,750
Shareholding Post-Issue22,836,350
Market Maker Portion848,000 shares

ROX Hi-Tech IPO Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 1600 shares and in multiples thereof. The table below provides information on the minimum and maximum investment for both retail investors and High Net Worth Individuals (HNIs):

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)11600₹132,800
Retail (Max)11600₹132,800
HNI (Min)23,200₹265,600

About ROX Hi-Tech Limited

ROX Hi-Tech Limited has been in operation since 2002 and has established itself as a customer-centric IT solutions provider. The company offers a wide range of distributed IT solutions, including consulting, enterprise and end-user computing, managed print, and network services. Its offerings include:

  1. Digital Transformation Solutions (Software services, AI, RPA & ML)
  2. Network and Collaboration
  3. IT And OT Security
  4. Datacenter Solutions (On-premises and Cloud)
  5. IoT, SMART, and MEDIA
  6. Smart Edge Devices

With over 22 years of industry experience, ROX Hi-Tech has evolved from an IBM Business Partner into a prominent player in the IT segment. In fiscal 2023, the company recorded a total revenue from operations of ₹13,372.79 Lacs, following ₹10,286.22 Lacs in fiscal 2022 and ₹6,407.18 Lacs in fiscal 2021.

ROX Hi-Tech Limited Financial Information

The financial data for ROX Hi-Tech Limited shows promising growth:

  • The company’s revenue increased by 30.12% between the financial year ending on March 31, 2023, and March 31, 2022.
  • Profit after tax (PAT) rose by a remarkable 913.13% in the same period, indicating strong financial performance.
Period Ended31 Jul 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets8,010.876,103.263,866.723,887.58
Revenue5,001.2013,398.8510,297.256,547.94
Profit After Tax675.891,532.97151.3166.15
Net Worth3,090.932,415.03882.06730.75
Reserves and Surplus1,409.051,667.53134.56405.75
Total Borrowing2,838.792,258.361,794.591,135.32
Amount in ₹ Lakhs
Line Graphs

ROX Hi-Tech IPO Objectives

The company aims to utilize the net proceeds from the IPO towards the following objectives:

  1. Funding for Capital Expenditure:
  • Setting up a Network Operations Centre (NOC) & Security Operations Centre (SOC) at Chennai.
  • Setting up a Chennai Medical Automation Centre.
  • Setting up a Global Software Delivery Center in Noida.
  1. Funding Working Capital Requirements
  2. General Corporate Expenses

ROX Hi-Tech IPO Registrar

The registrar for the ROX Hi-Tech IPO is Purva Sharegistry India Pvt Ltd. You can reach them at:

ROX Hi-Tech IPO Lead Manager

The lead manager for the ROX Hi-Tech IPO is Swaraj Shares and Securities Private Limited.

As the ROX Hi-Tech IPO opens for subscription on November 7, 2023, investors and market enthusiasts will closely watch its performance and how it contributes to the dynamic landscape of IT solutions providers in India. The company’s robust financials and ambitious objectives make it an interesting opportunity for investors seeking exposure to the IT sector.

ROX Hi-Tech IPO Details

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp Channels 🚀 Subscribe today by clicking the link and stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Click here!

👉 IPO GMP || IPO News || IPO Details || IPO Review || Join Whatsapp Channel and read news related to IPO on Stockesta.com.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this website is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial or investment advice. Users are advised to do their own research and consult a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
What is an IPO?- Why Companies Go Public