Rocking Deals IPO : Rocking Deals Circular Economy Limited IPO Details

The world is witnessing a paradigm shift towards sustainable and environmentally responsible practices in various sectors, and the financial market is no exception. The Rocking Deals Circular Economy IPO is a prime example of how companies are aligning themselves with the principles of a circular economy while providing investors with an opportunity to support sustainable business practices.

Also Read: Rocking Deals IPO GMP

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp and Telegram Channels 🚀 Subscribe today | Stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Follow on Whatsapp! and Join Telegram!

Rocking Deals Circular Economy IPO Details

Rocking Deals Circular Economy IPO is set to make its mark on the stock market with a fresh issue of Rs 21.00 crores. This IPO is generating significant buzz as it aligns with the principles of a circular economy, which focuses on reducing waste and promoting the efficient use of resources. Let’s delve into the details of this IPO and understand why it’s gaining attention.

Rocking Deals IPO Details

Here are the key details of the Rocking Deals Circular Economy IPO:

IPO NameRocking Deals Circular Economy IPO
IPO DateNovember 22, 2023, to November 24, 2023
Basis of AllotmentTuesday, November 28, 2023
Listing DateNovember 30, 2023
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹136 to ₹140 per share
Lot Size1000 Shares
Total Issue Size1,500,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹21.00 Cr)
Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
Listing AtNSE SME

Also Read: Upcoming IPO in India

Rocking Deals IPO Allocation and Lot Size

Investors interested in the Rocking Deals Circular Economy IPO can bid for a minimum of 1000 shares and in multiples thereof. Here’s a breakdown of the minimum and maximum investment for retail investors and High Net Worth Individuals (HNIs):

  • Retail (Min): 1 lot (1000 shares) with an investment of ₹140,000
  • Retail (Max): 1 lot (1000 shares) with an investment of ₹140,000
  • HNI (Min): 2 lots (2000 shares) with an investment of ₹280,000

Rocking Deals IPO Promoter Holding

The company’s promoters, Mr. Aman Preet, Mrs. Kulbir Chopra, and Mrs. Avneet Chopra, hold a significant stake in the company. Their shareholding pre-issue stands at 88.45%, which is expected to reduce to 65.00% post-issue. This indicates a commitment to the company’s growth and success.

Also Read: How to Open a Demat Account on Groww

Objectives of the Rocking Deals IPO

The net proceeds from the Rocking Deals Circular Economy IPO will be utilized for several purposes:

  • Working Capital Requirements: To meet the company’s working capital requirements.
  • Brand Positioning and Marketing: To invest in brand positioning, marketing, and advertising activities.
  • General Corporate Purposes: For general corporate needs and expansion plans.

Also Read: All IPO GMP Price Today

Rocking Deals Financial Performance

Rocking Deals Circular Economy Limited’s financial performance has shown promise. Between the financial years ending on March 31, 2023, and March 31, 2022, the company’s revenue decreased by -1.01%, while its profit after tax (PAT) increased by a remarkable 974.19%. This demonstrates the company’s ability to generate profits while maintaining financial stability.

Period Ended30 Jun 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets1,437.451,226.601,397.271,863.09
Revenue958.151,517.531,533.081,069.62
Profit After Tax125.15154.3414.37-1.48
Net Worth818.46693.31538.97539.48
Reserves and Surplus450.58681.05526.71527.21
Total Borrowing372.81393.20406.10411.85
Amount in ₹ Lakhs
Financial Data Visualization

Also Read: How to open trading account in Upstox online

About Rocking Deals Circular Economy Limited

Established in 2005, Rocking Deals specializes in bulk trading of excess inventory, open boxed inventory, re-commerce products, and refurbished products. The company provides various services that enable businesses to efficiently dispose of excess inventory, promoting resource efficiency. This transparent and seamless process benefits both sellers and buyers, creating a win-win situation for all parties involved.

Rocking Deals offers over 18 categories of Stock Keeping Units (SKUs), including electrical appliances, apparels & footwear, speakers, mobiles, and mobile accessories. These products are sourced from e-commerce vendors, affiliates of major platforms like Snapdeal and Flipkart, and other reputable companies and distributors.

Rocking Deals IPO

Rocking Deals IPO Registrar and Lead Manager

The registrar for the Rocking Deals Circular Economy IPO is Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd, and the lead manager is Corporate Capitalventures Pvt Ltd.

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd

Rocking Deals IPO Timeline

Here is the tentative schedule for the Rocking Deals Circular Economy IPO:

  • IPO Opens: November 22, 2023
  • IPO Closes: November 24, 2023
  • Basis of Allotment: November 28, 2023
  • Initiation of Refunds: November 29, 2023
  • Credit of Shares to Demat: November 29, 2023
  • Listing Date: November 30, 2023
  • Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation: 5 PM on November 24, 2023

Conclusion

The Rocking Deals Circular Economy IPO presents an exciting opportunity for investors to support a company that is actively contributing to sustainable business practices. With a focus on resource efficiency and a track record of profitability, Rocking Deals Circular Economy Limited is poised for growth in the circular economy space. Investors interested in aligning their portfolios with sustainability principles should consider this IPO as a potential investment opportunity. However, as with any investment, it’s essential to conduct thorough research and consult with financial experts before making any decisions.

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp Channels 🚀 Subscribe today by clicking the link and stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Click here!

👉 IPO GMP || IPO News || IPO Details || IPO Review || Join Whatsapp Channel and read news related to IPO on Stockesta.com.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this website is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial or investment advice. Users are advised to do their own research and consult a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
What is an IPO?- Why Companies Go Public