RBZ Jewellers IPO: RBZ Jewellers Limited IPO (RBZ Jewellers IPO) Detail

RBZ Jewellers Limited, an India-based gold jewellery manufacturer renowned for its exquisite antique designs, is all set to make its mark in the stock market through its Initial Public Offering (IPO). With an issue size of Rs 100.00 crores, RBZ Jewellers IPO promises to be a significant event for both investors and the company itself. In this blog, we will delve into the details of this IPO, including its key features, financial information, and the company’s background.

Also See: RBZ Jewellers IPO GMP

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp and Telegram Channels 🚀 Subscribe today | Stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Follow on Whatsapp! and Join Telegram!

RBZ Jewellers IPO Details

IPO NameRBZ Jewellers IPO
IPO DateDecember 19, 2023, to December 21, 2023
Basis of AllotmentDecember 22, 2023
Listing DateDecember 27, 2023
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹95 to ₹100 per share
Lot Size150 Shares
Total Issue Size10,000,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹100.00 Cr)
Fresh Issue10,000,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹100.00 Cr)
Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Shareholding Pre Issue30,000,000
Shareholding Post Issue40,000,000

Also See: Upcoming IPO in India

RBZ Jewellers IPO Reservation

RBZ Jewellers IPO offers shares to different categories of investors based on the following reservation criteria:

  • QIB (Qualified Institutional Buyers): Not more than 50% of the Net Issue.
  • Retail Investors: Not less than 35% of the Net Issue.
  • NII (High Net Worth Individuals): Not less than 15% of the Net Issue.

RBZ Jewellers IPO Lot Size

Investors can apply for a minimum of 150 shares and in multiples thereof. The table below provides details of the minimum and maximum investment for different investor categories:

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)1150₹15,000
Retail (Max)131950₹195,000
S-HNI (Min)142,100₹210,000
S-HNI (Max)669,900₹990,000
B-HNI (Min)6710,050₹1,005,000

Also Read: RBZ Jewellers Announces Price Band of Rs 95-100 for Rs 100-Crore IPO

RBZ Jewellers Promoter Holding

The promoters of RBZ Jewellers Limited are Rajendrakumar Kantilal Zaveri and Harit Rajendrakumar Zaveri. The promoter’s shareholding pre-issue stands at 100%, and post-issue, it will be reduced to 75%.

RBZ Jewellers IPO Objectives

The Net Proceeds from the IPO are proposed to be used for the following purposes:

  1. Funding working capital requirements of the Company.
  2. General Corporate Purposes.

Also Read: Benefits and Risks of Investing in IPOs: A Comprehensive Guide

RBZ Jewellers Financial Performance

RBZ Jewellers Limited has demonstrated strong financial performance in recent years. Between the financial year ending on March 31, 2023, and March 31, 2022, the company’s revenue witnessed a notable increase of 14.69%. Moreover, its profit after tax (PAT) soared by an impressive 55.03%, indicating a robust growth trajectory.

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets234.76206.84154.03123.74
Revenue125.52289.63252.53289.63
Profit After Tax12.0922.3314.419.75
Net Worth104.5792.4770.0355.55
Reserves and Surplus74.0261.9365.6051.19
Total Borrowing101.8495.7959.7154.90
Amount in ₹ Crore

Also Read: Announced IPOs: Upcoming Big IPOs in India 2024

About RBZ Jewellers Limited

RBZ Jewellers Limited was incorporated in April 2008 and specializes in the manufacturing of antique gold jewellery. The company is renowned for its craftsmanship in creating jadau, meena, and kundan work jewellery. RBZ Jewellers caters to both wholesale and retail markets, boasting a diverse customer base that includes reputed national, regional, and local family jewellers across 19 states and 72 cities in India.

Under the brand name “Harit Zaveri,” RBZ Jewellers Limited operates its own retail showroom and has established itself as a prominent player in Ahmedabad. The company’s manufacturing facility, located in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, covers an area of 23,966 sq. ft and is equipped to design and manufacture gold jewellery under one roof. With a permitted capacity of 250 artisans and 185 sales personnel, RBZ Jewellers has successfully positioned itself as a major player in the gold jewellery industry.

RBZ Jewellers IPO Registrar

The registrar for RBZ Jewellers IPO is Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd, and you can contact them at:

RBZ Jewellers IPO Lead Manager(s)

Arihant Capital Markets Ltd is the lead manager for the RBZ Jewellers IPO.

IPO Timeline

Here is a tentative schedule for RBZ Jewellers IPO:

  • IPO Opens: December 19, 2023
  • IPO Closes: December 21, 2023
  • Basis of Allotment: December 22, 2023
  • Initiation of Refunds: December 26, 2023
  • Credit of Shares to Demat: December 26, 2023
  • Listing Date: December 27, 2023
  • Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation: 5 PM on December 21, 2023
RBZ Jewellers IPO

As RBZ Jewellers Limited enters the stock market with its IPO, it offers investors an opportunity to be a part of its growth story in the ever-evolving world of gold jewellery manufacturing and retail. With a strong financial track record and a significant presence in the industry, RBZ Jewellers holds promise for potential investors. However, as with any investment, it’s crucial to conduct thorough research and consult with financial experts before making your investment decisions.

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp Channels 🚀 Subscribe today by clicking the link and stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Click here!

👉 IPO GMP || IPO News || IPO Details || IPO Review || Join Whatsapp Channel and read news related to IPO on Stockesta.com.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this website is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial or investment advice. Users are advised to do their own research and consult a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
What is an IPO?- Why Companies Go Public