Maxposure IPO: Maxposure Limited IPO Details

Maxposure Limited is set to make its mark in the capital market with an Initial Public Offering (IPO) to raise Rs 20.26 crores. This book-built issue comprises an entirely fresh offering of 61.4 lakh shares, with a price band of ₹31 to ₹33 per share. The IPO opens for subscription on January 15, 2024, and closes on January 17, 2024. Here’s a detailed look into the various aspects of Maxposure Limited’s IPO.

Issue Details

  • IPO Date: January 15, 2024, to January 17, 2024
  • Basis of Allotment: January 18, 2024
  • Listing Date: January 22, 2024
  • Face Value: ₹10 per share
  • Price Band: ₹31 to ₹33 per share
  • Lot Size: 4000 Shares
  • Total Issue Size: 6,140,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹20.26 Cr)
  • Issue Type: Book Built Issue IPO
  • Listing At: NSE SME
  • Shareholding (Pre-Issue): 16,600,950
  • Shareholding (Post-Issue): 22,740,950
  • Market Maker Portion: 372,000 shares

Also Read: Upcoming IPO in India

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp and Telegram Channels 🚀 Subscribe today | Stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Follow on Whatsapp! and Join Telegram!

IPO Reservation

  • QIB Shares Offered: Not more than 50% of the Net Issue
  • Retail Shares Offered: Not less than 35% of the Net Issue
  • NII (HNI) Shares Offered: Not less than 15% of the Net Issue

Anchor Investors

Maxposure IPO secured Rs 5.61 crores from anchor investors on January 12, 2024. The anchor lock-in period for 50% of the shares ends on March 1, 2024, and for the remaining shares, it concludes on June 3, 2024.

  • Bid Date: January 12, 2024
  • Shares Offered: 1,700,000
  • Anchor Portion Size (In Cr.): 5.61

Also Read: When Can a Company Go for IPO in India

Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 4000 shares, and the table below illustrates the minimum and maximum investment by retail investors and HNIs.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)14000₹132,000
Retail (Max)14000₹132,000
HNI (Min)28,000₹264,000

Promoter Holding

The promoters of Maxposure Limited are Prakash Johari and Sweta Johari. The shareholding pre-issue stands at 84.35%, which reduces to 61.58% post-issue.

Objectives of the IPO

Maxposure Limited aims to utilize the net proceeds from the IPO for the following:

  1. Funding certifications from FAA and EASA for Wireless Streaming Server (“AeroHub”) and Patented Inviseo tray table.
  2. Meeting working capital requirements for manufacturing the Proposed Products and routine business needs.
  3. Prepayment or repayment of certain outstanding borrowings.
  4. General corporate purposes.

Also Read: Announced IPOs: Upcoming Big IPOs in India 2024

Financial Performance

As of March 31, 2023, Maxposure Limited witnessed a 1.03% increase in revenue and a significant 1162.04% rise in profit after tax compared to March 31, 2022. The company’s financial indicators showcase robust performance:

  • ROE: 14.39%
  • ROCE: 19.55%
  • Debt/Equity: 0.03
  • RoNW: 14.20%
  • P/BV: 1.59
Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets5,355.214,878.514,485.184,009.97
Revenue2,059.053,355.553,321.312,247.27
Profit After Tax370.83441.2134.9636.22
Net Worth3,478.213,114.342,666.172,631.21
Reserves and Surplus3,146.192,775.362,334.152,299.19
Total Borrowing462.31333.76293.65418.52
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

About Maxposure Limited

Incorporated in August 17, 2006, Maxposure Limited offers personalized media and entertainment services, specializing in Inflight Entertainment, Content Marketing, Technology, and Advertising. The company’s Mumbai-based lab facility provides a range of services, and it has a robust sales network across India and international projects.

During the three-month period ending September 30, 2023, and the financial years 2023, 2022, and 2021, Maxposure Limited earned revenues from both domestic and international operations.

As of October 31, 2023, the company employs 81 individuals.

IPO Timeline

  • IPO Open Date: Monday, January 15, 2024
  • IPO Close Date: Wednesday, January 17, 2024
  • Basis of Allotment: Thursday, January 18, 2024
  • Initiation of Refunds: Friday, January 19, 2024
  • Credit of Shares to Demat: Friday, January 19, 2024
  • Listing Date: Monday, January 22, 2024
  • Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation: 5 PM on January 17, 2024

Also Read: Benefits and Risks of Investing in IPO

Registrar and Lead Manager

Maxposure Limited IPO

Conclusion

Maxposure Limited’s IPO offers investors an opportunity to be part of a company with a strong market presence and a diverse range of services. The robust financial performance and clear objectives for fund utilization make Maxposure IPO an attractive proposition for potential investors. As always, individuals considering investment should thoroughly analyze the prospectus and consult financial experts for informed decision-making.

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp Channels 🚀 Subscribe today by clicking the link and stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Click here!

👉 IPO GMP || IPO News || IPO Details || IPO Review || Join Whatsapp Channel and read news related to IPO on Stockesta.com.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this website is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial or investment advice. Users are advised to do their own research and consult a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
What is an IPO?- Why Companies Go Public