Konstelec Engineers IPO: Konstelec Engineers Limited IPO Details

Konstelec Engineers Limited, a seasoned player in the engineering, procurement, and construction/commissioning (EPC) space, is set to embark on a new journey with its Initial Public Offering (IPO). In this blog, we delve into the details of the Konstelec Engineers IPO, examining key financial indicators, company background, objectives, and the overall investment proposition.

IPO Details:

AttributeDetails
IPO NameKonstelec Engineers IPO
IPO DateJanuary 19, 2024, to January 23, 2024
Basis of AllotmentJanuary 24, 2024
Listing DateJanuary 29, 2024
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹66 to ₹70 per share
Lot Size2000 Shares
Total Issue Size4,100,000 shares (₹28.70 Cr)
Fresh Issue4,100,000 shares (₹28.70 Cr)
Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
Listing AtNSE SME
Shareholding Pre-Issue11,000,000
Shareholding Post-Issue15,100,000
Market Maker Portion206,000 shares

Also See: Konstelec Engineers IPO GMP

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp and Telegram Channels 🚀 Subscribe today | Stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Follow on Whatsapp! and Join Telegram!

IPO Reservation:

Investor CategoryShares Offered
QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Issue
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Issue
NII (HNI)Not more than 15% of the Net Issue

Lot Size:

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)12000₹140,000
Retail (Max)12000₹140,000
HNI (Min)24,000₹280,000

Also See: Upcoming IPO in India

Promoter Holding:

  • Mr. Biharilal Ravilal Shah and Mr. Amish Biharilal Shah
  • Share Holding Pre-Issue: 91.65%
  • Share Holding Post-Issue: 66.77%

IPO Objectives:

The proceeds from the Fresh Issue will be utilized for:

  1. Meeting working capital requirements
  2. General corporate purposes
  3. Covering public issue expenses

Also Read: When Can a Company Go for IPO in India

Financial Performance:

  • Revenue Growth (FY22 to FY23): 42.17%
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) Growth (FY22 to FY23): 120.8%
Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets16,223.2314,612.9911,884.4410,364.02
Revenue9,434.0515,500.0510,902.3110,617.16
Profit After Tax456.16777.77352.25190.34
Net Worth6,647.686,191.505,423.735,071.48
Reserves and Surplus5,547.686,091.505,323.734,971.48
Total Borrowing4,109.453,507.152,650.592,548.12
Amount in ₹ Lakhs
Financial Charts

Also Read: Announced IPOs: Upcoming Big IPOs in India 2024

Key Performance Indicators (KPI):

  • Market Capitalization: ₹105.7 Cr
  • ROE: 13.39%
  • ROCE: 16.81%
  • Debt/Equity: 0.57
  • RoNW: 12.56%
  • P/BV: 1.24
  • EPS (Pre-IPO): ₹7.07
  • EPS (Post-IPO): ₹6.04
  • P/E (Pre-IPO): 9.9x
  • P/E (Post-IPO): 11.59x

About Konstelec Engineers Limited:

Founded in December 1995, Konstelec Engineers operates in EPC, offering services like engineering, procurement, project management, and construction and commissioning. The company’s expertise spans electrical installation, solar power plant installation, instrumentation, and automation. With over 200 completed projects, including major ones for prominent clients, Konstelec Engineers stands out in the industry.

As of November 30, 2023, the company has an order book of more than 57 projects worth around ₹573 crores. With a workforce of over 800 across India and Africa, the company is well-positioned for future growth.

Also Read: Upcoming IPOs in 2024: 11 expected issues in the new year; check out the full list

Konstelec Engineers IPO Registrar and Lead Manager(s)

IPO Registrar:

Skyline Financial Services Private Ltd

Lead Manager(s):

Beeline Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd

IPO Timeline:

  • IPO Open Date: January 19, 2024
  • IPO Close Date: January 23, 2024
  • Basis of Allotment: January 24, 2024
  • Initiation of Refunds: January 25, 2024
  • Credit of Shares to Demat: January 25, 2024
  • Listing Date: January 29, 2024
  • Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation: 5 PM on January 23, 2024

Conclusion:

The Konstelec Engineers Limited IPO presents an exciting opportunity for investors to be a part of a well-established company with a robust track record. With strong financials, a diverse project portfolio, and a clear growth strategy, Konstelec Engineers Limited is poised for success in the dynamic EPC sector. Investors should conduct their due diligence and consider the company’s prospects before making investment decisions.

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp Channels 🚀 Subscribe today by clicking the link and stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Click here!

👉 IPO GMP || IPO News || IPO Details || IPO Review || Join Whatsapp Channel and read news related to IPO on Stockesta.com.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this website is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial or investment advice. Users are advised to do their own research and consult a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
What is an IPO?- Why Companies Go Public