Indifra Limited IPO: Indifra Limited IPO Details

Indifra Limited, a company specializing in infrastructure management contracting, gas pipeline laying, and electrical equipment distribution services, is set to launch its initial public offering (IPO). This fixed-price issue is worth Rs 14.04 crores and consists entirely of a fresh issue of 21.6 lakh shares. Investors can subscribe to the Indifra IPO from December 21, 2023, to December 26, 2023, with allotment expected to be finalized on December 27, 2023. The stock is slated to be listed on NSE SME on December 29, 2023, with a share price of ₹65 per share.

Also See: Indifra IPO GMP

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp and Telegram Channels 🚀 Subscribe today | Stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Follow on Whatsapp! and Join Telegram!

Indifra IPO Details

  • IPO Date: December 21, 2023, to December 26, 2023
  • Basis of Allotment: December 27, 2023
  • Listing Date: December 29, 2023
  • Face Value: ₹10 per share
  • Price: ₹65 per share
  • Lot Size: 2000 Shares
  • Total Issue Size: 2,160,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹14.04 Cr)
  • Issue Type: Fixed Price Issue IPO
  • Listing At: NSE SME
  • Shareholding Pre-issue: 5,130,000
  • Shareholding Post-issue: 7,290,000
  • Market Maker Portion: 108,000 shares

Also See: Upcoming IPO in India

Indifra IPO Reservation

  • Retail Shares Offered: 50% of the net offer
  • Other Shares Offered: 50% of the net offer

Indifra IPO Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 2000 shares and in multiples thereof. The minimum investment for retail investors is ₹130,000, while HNIs are required to invest at least ₹260,000.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)12000₹130,000
Retail (Max)12000₹130,000
HNI (Min)24,000₹260,000

Also Read: Stallion India Fluorochemicals Files IPO Papers with SEBI to Raise Funds for Expansion

Indifra IPO Promoter Holding

Mr. Abhishek Sandeepkumar Agrawal and Sandeepkumar Vishwanath Agrawal HUF are the promoters of Indifra Limited. The promoter holding pre-issue stands at 96%, which will reduce to 67.55% post-issue.

Indifra IPO Objectives

The funds raised from the fresh issue in the Indifra IPO will be allocated as follows:

  1. Working Capital Requirements: A portion of the funds will be utilized to meet the company’s working capital needs.
  2. General Corporate Purposes and Funding Investments for Acquisitions: Indifra Limited may use a part of the proceeds for general corporate purposes and potential investments in acquisitions.
  3. Public Issue Expenses: Some funds will be allocated to cover the expenses associated with the IPO.

Also Read: Benefits and Risks of Investing in IPOs: A Comprehensive Guide

Indifra Limited Financial Information

Indifra Limited witnessed a revenue decrease of -8.3% and a significant rise in profit after tax (PAT) by 148.07% between the financial years ending March 31, 2023, and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended30 Jun 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets630.24312.46420.10229.63
Revenue64.281,001.691,092.41306.54
Profit After Tax3.5499.0839.9410.51
Net Worth533.25169.7070.6230.68
Reserves and Surplus20.25168.7069.6229.68
Total Borrowing38.2650.6145.05
Amount in ₹ Lakhs
Financial Data


Also Read: Announced IPOs: Upcoming Big IPOs in India 2024

About Indifra Limited

Established in 2009, Indifra Limited has been providing infrastructure management contracting, gas pipeline laying, and electrical equipment distribution services. The company, formerly known as Starleads Consultants Private Limited, operates in two key business verticals:

  1. Pipeline and Infrastructure Management Contracting Services: Indifra manages gas supply pipelines for gas supply companies. As of December 2023, it is serving Charotar Gas Sahakari Mandali Limited (CGSML) and has previously worked with Adani Gas Limited.
  2. Distribution of Electrical Appliances: The company offers a wide range of electrical appliances, including voltage stabilizers, induction cooktops, inverters, batteries, ceiling fans, domestic switch gears and DBs, air coolers, water heaters, modular switches, solar water heaters, energy-saving fans, and space heaters.

As of June 30, 2023, Indifra Limited has a total of 11 employees.

Indifra IPO

Key Performance Indicators (KPI)

  • Market Cap: ₹47.39 Cr
  • P/E (x): 11.23
  • Post P/E (x): 342
  • ROE: 82.45%
  • ROCE: 86.21%
  • EPS (Rs): 5.79
  • RoNW: 82.45%

Indifra IPO Registrar

The registrar for the Indifra IPO is Kfin Technologies Limited, and you can reach them at:

Indifra IPO Lead Manager(s)

Beeline Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd is the lead manager for the Indifra IPO.

Indifra IPO Timeline

The tentative schedule for the Indifra IPO is as follows:

  • IPO Opens: December 21, 2023
  • IPO Closes: December 26, 2023
  • Basis of Allotment: December 27, 2023
  • Initiation of Refunds: December 28, 2023
  • Credit of Shares to Demat: December 28, 2023
  • Listing Date: December 29, 2023
  • Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation: 5 PM on December 26, 2023

Investors considering participating in the Indifra Limited IPO should carefully analyze the company’s financials, business operations, and prospects before making an informed investment decision. It’s essential to consult with financial advisors and do thorough due diligence to make well-informed investment choices.

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp Channels 🚀 Subscribe today by clicking the link and stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Click here!

👉 IPO GMP || IPO News || IPO Details || IPO Review || Join Whatsapp Channel and read news related to IPO on Stockesta.com.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this website is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial or investment advice. Users are advised to do their own research and consult a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
What is an IPO?- Why Companies Go Public