Euphoria Infotech India Limited IPO: Unveiling a Promising Opportunity

Euphoria Infotech India Limited is set to launch its Initial Public Offering (IPO) with a fresh issue of 9.6 lakh shares, aiming to raise Rs 9.60 crores. The IPO subscription period is from January 19, 2024, to January 23, 2024, with the basis of allotment scheduled for January 24, 2024. The listing on BSE SME is anticipated on January 29, 2024, with a price band of ₹96 to ₹100 per share.

Euphoria Infotech India IPO Details

ParameterDetails
IPO NameEuphoria Infotech India IPO
IPO DateJanuary 19, 2024, to January 23, 2024
Basis of AllotmentJanuary 24, 2024
Listing DateJanuary 29, 2024
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹96 to ₹100 per share
Lot Size1200 Shares
Total Issue Size960,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹9.60 Cr)
Fresh Issue960,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹9.60 Cr)
Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
Listing AtBSE SME
Shareholding Pre Issue1,941,860
Shareholding Post Issue2,901,860
Market Maker Portion48,000 shares

Also Read: Euphoria Infotech India IPO GMP

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp and Telegram Channels 🚀 Subscribe today | Stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Follow on Whatsapp! and Join Telegram!

Euphoria Infotech India IPO Reservation

Investor CategoryShares Offered
QIB Shares OfferedNot more than 3.03% of the Net Issue
Retail Shares OfferedNot less than 67.85% of the Net Issue
NII (HNI) Shares OfferedNot less than 29.08% of the Net Issue

Euphoria Infotech India IPO Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 1200 shares and in multiples thereof.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)11200₹120,000
Retail (Max)11200₹120,000
HNI (Min)22,400₹240,000

Also Read: Upcoming IPO in India

About Euphoria Infotech India Limited

Incorporated in May 2001, Euphoria Infotech India Limited is a Kolkata-based full-stack IT and ITes solutions provider. The company specializes in offering solutions for ERP, E-commerce, IoT, cloud-based tools, and data management. Its services span customized software, e-commerce platforms, IoT, Artificial Intelligence, and Machine Learning applications.

As of May 31, 2023, the company has 29 employees across various departments and has contracted 16 IT professionals for software development and project implementation.

Financial Performance

For the fiscal years 2021, 2022, and 2023, Euphoria Infotech India Limited reported total revenues of ₹556.14 Lakhs, ₹493.87 Lakhs, and ₹737.56 Lakhs, respectively. The Profit after Tax during the same periods was ₹23.91 Lakhs, ₹21.71 Lakhs, and ₹129.71 Lakhs, respectively.

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets966.21832.64626.71709.59
Revenue365.61737.56493.87556.14
Profit After Tax60.49129.6919.9026.17
Net Worth470.64410.15280.46260.56
Reserves and Surplus276.45215.96279.17259.27
Total Borrowing213.22155.09123.06119.69
Amount in ₹ Lakhs
Line Graphs

Also Read: Upcoming IPOs in 2024: 11 expected issues in the new year; check out the full list

Euphoria Infotech India IPO Objectives

The Net Fresh Issue Proceeds will be utilized for:

  1. Working Capital requirement
  2. General Corporate Expenses

Key Performance Indicators (KPI)

KPIValues
ROE38%
ROCE49%
Debt/Equity0.38
RoNW31.62%
P/BV0
EPS (Rs)6.68 (Pre IPO), 4.47 (Post Issue)
P/E (x)14.97 (Pre IPO), 22.37 (Post Issue)

Note: Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on the date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2023, available in RHP. Post Issue EPS is calculated based on Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of March 31, 2023, available in RHP.

Euphoria Infotech India IPO Registrar and Lead Manager(s)

Also Read: Announced IPOs: Upcoming Big IPOs in India 2024

Euphoria Infotech India IPO Timeline

Tentative Schedule:

  • IPO Opens: January 19, 2024
  • IPO Closes: January 23, 2024
  • Basis of Allotment: January 24, 2024
  • Refund Initiation: January 25, 2024
  • Credit of Shares to Demat: January 25, 2024
  • Listing Date: January 29, 2024
  • Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation: 5 PM on January 23, 2024

Euphoria Infotech India Limited’s IPO presents an exciting opportunity for investors seeking exposure to a growing IT and ITes solutions provider with a robust financial track record and promising future prospects.

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp Channels 🚀 Subscribe today by clicking the link and stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Click here!

👉 IPO GMP || IPO News || IPO Details || IPO Review || Join Whatsapp Channel and read news related to IPO on Stockesta.com.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this website is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial or investment advice. Users are advised to do their own research and consult a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
What is an IPO?- Why Companies Go Public