Arrowhead IPO: Arrowhead Seperation Engineering IPO Details

Arrowhead IPO: The Arrowhead Seperation Engineering IPO, a fixed price issue of Rs 13.00 crores, is set to hit the market, offering investors an opportunity to invest in a promising company. In this blog, we will delve into the details of IPO, including its opening and closing dates, issue size, price, objectives, and more.

Also See: Arrowhead IPO GMP Today

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp and Telegram Channels 🚀 Subscribe today | Stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Follow on Whatsapp! and Join Telegram!

Arrowhead IPO Details

The Arrowhead Seperation Engineering IPO is scheduled to open for subscription on November 16, 2023, and will close on November 20, 2023. The basis of allotment is expected to be finalized on Thursday, November 23, 2023. The listing of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering IPO is anticipated on BSE SME, with a tentative listing date set for Wednesday, November 29, 2023.

Key IPO details include:

  • Issue Size: The IPO consists entirely of fresh issue shares, totaling 5.58 lakh shares.
  • Issue Price: The IPO price per share is set at ₹233.
  • Minimum Lot Size: Retail investors can apply for a minimum of 600 shares, requiring an investment of ₹139,800. High Net Worth Individuals (HNI) need to apply for at least 2 lots, equivalent to 1,200 shares, amounting to ₹279,600.

Here’s a summary table of the IPO details:

ParameterDetails
IPO DateNov 16, 2023, to Nov 20, 2023
Basis of AllotmentNov 23, 2023
Listing DateNov 29, 2023
Face Value₹10 per share
Price₹233 per share
Lot Size600 Shares
Total Issue Size558,000 shares (₹13.00 Cr)
Fresh Issue558,000 shares (₹13.00 Cr)
Issue TypeFixed Price Issue IPO
Listing AtBSE SME
Share Holding Pre Issue1,313,325
Share Holding Post Issue1,871,325
Market Maker Portion30,000 shares
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering IPO

Also See: Upcoming IPO in India

Arrowhead IPO Lot Size for Investment

Investors have the flexibility to bid for a minimum of 600 shares and in multiples thereof. The table below outlines the minimum and maximum investments for both retail investors and HNIs:

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)1600₹139,800
Retail (Max)1600₹139,800
HNI (Min)21,200₹279,600

Promoter Holding

The promoters of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering are Ajit Mundle and Jyoti Mundle. The shareholding of the promoters pre-issue is 50%, and post-issue, it will stand at 35.09%.

Financial Performance

Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited has shown impressive financial growth. Its revenue increased by 98.91%, and profit after tax (PAT) surged by a remarkable 1744.93% between the financial years ending on March 31, 2023, and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended30 Jun 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets2,180.622,070.531,832.231,567.43
Revenue881.712,171.571,091.73916.63
Profit After Tax64.34169.189.17-179.19
Net Worth310.41246.0777.2668.09
Reserves and Surplus179.08114.74-3.56-12.73
Total Borrowing896.02812.67699.45600.59
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Arrowhead IPO Objectives

The company has outlined the following objectives for utilizing the net proceeds from the IPO:

  1. Repayment of Loan from NBFCs: The company plans to use a portion of the funds to repay loans from Non-Banking Financial Companies (NBFCs).
  2. Funding Working Capital Requirements: Funds will be allocated to meet the working capital needs of the company.
  3. General Corporate Purpose: A portion of the proceeds will be used for general corporate purposes.

The IPO is expected to provide the company with increased visibility and a public market for its equity shares in India.

About Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited

Established in 1991, Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited is engaged in the manufacturing, trading, and exporting of various types of dryers, including Vacuum Double Drum Dryers, Rotary Dryers, Single Drum Dryers, and more. The company is dedicated to delivering high-quality products that meet customer satisfaction while maintaining ethical business practices and transparency in all transactions.

As of June 2023, the company employs 54 personnel and also collaborates with industry professionals for project-specific work.

Arrowhead IPO Registrar and Lead Manager

Arrowhead IPO Timeline (Tentative Schedule)

  • IPO opens on November 16, 2023, and closes on November 20, 2023.
  • Basis of Allotment: November 23, 2023
  • Initiation of Refunds: November 24, 2023
  • Credit of Shares to Demat: November 28, 2023
  • Listing Date: November 29, 2023
  • Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation: 5 PM on November 20, 2023
Arrowhead IPO Details

In conclusion, the Arrowhead Seperation Engineering IPO presents an opportunity for investors to participate in the growth of a company with strong financial performance and a focus on customer satisfaction. It will be interesting to see how the market responds to this IPO, and investors should carefully consider their investment decisions based on their financial goals and risk tolerance.

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp Channels 🚀 Subscribe today by clicking the link and stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Click here!

👉 IPO GMP || IPO News || IPO Details || IPO Review || Join Whatsapp Channel and read news related to IPO on Stockesta.com.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this website is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial or investment advice. Users are advised to do their own research and consult a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
What is an IPO?- Why Companies Go Public