AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO: AIK Pipes And Polymers Limited IPO Details

The AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO is generating significant buzz in the financial market as it opens for subscription from December 26, 2023, to December 28, 2023. This fixed-price issue aims to raise Rs 15.02 crores, with a fresh issue of 16.88 lakh shares. Investors are keenly watching this offering as it promises to bring exciting opportunities. In this blog, we’ll delve into the details of AIK Pipes And Polymers Limited, the IPO’s specifics, objectives, and what it means for investors.

Also Read: AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO GMP Today

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp and Telegram Channels 🚀 Subscribe today | Stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Follow on Whatsapp! and Join Telegram!

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Overview

  • Issue Period: December 26, 2023, to December 28, 2023
  • Basis of Allotment: December 29, 2023
  • Listing Date: January 2, 2024
  • Face Value: ₹10 per share
  • Price: ₹89 per share
  • Lot Size: 1600 Shares
  • Total Issue Size: 1,688,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹15.02 Cr)
  • Issue Type: Fixed Price Issue IPO
  • Listing: BSE SME
  • Market Maker Portion: 84,800 shares

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Lot Size

Investors have the flexibility to bid for a minimum of 1600 shares and in multiples thereof. For retail investors, the minimum investment required is ₹142,400, while HNIs need to apply for a minimum of 2 lots (3,200 shares) amounting to ₹284,800.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)11600₹142,400
Retail (Max)11600₹142,400
HNI (Min)23,200₹284,800

Also See: Upcoming IPO in India

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Promoter Holding

The promoters of the company, Mr. Imran Khan and Ms. Tahira Sheikh, hold 100% of the shares pre-issue. After the IPO, their holding will stand at 73.47%.

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Objectives

The net proceeds from the Fresh Issue will be utilized for:

  1. Meeting Working Capital Requirements: This capital will help ensure the company’s smooth day-to-day operations.
  2. Capital Expenditure: The funds will be directed towards expanding and enhancing the company’s manufacturing capabilities.
  3. General Corporate Purposes: These funds may be used for various corporate needs and initiatives.

Also Read: Indian IPO Boom Continues: Rs 60,000 Crore in Share Sales Lined Up for New Year

AIK Pipes And Polymers Limited Financial Information

AIK Pipes And Polymers Limited has shown impressive financial growth. Between the financial years ending March 31, 2023, and March 31, 2022, the company’s revenue increased by 47.21%, and its profit after tax (PAT) rose by an impressive 113.58%.

Period Ended30 Jun 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets1,638.561,450.50968.13739.75
Revenue1,400.423,077.922,090.841,020.54
Profit After Tax101.97187.7487.9026.99
Net Worth662.47560.50202.7684.86
Reserves and Surplus194.97433.00132.7644.86
Total Borrowing429.91538.09432.17382.88
Amount in ₹ Lakhs
Financial Data Line Graphs

Financial Data Line Graphs

About AIK Pipes And Polymers Limited

Founded in 2017, AIK Pipes and Polymers Limited specializes in the manufacturing of pipes, HDPE fittings, MDPE pipes, and PPR pipes. These products cater to a wide range of sectors, including water distribution, gas transmission, sewerage systems, and telecommunication.

The company operates three manufacturing facilities in Jaipur, Rajasthan, on a lease basis. It prides itself on a highly skilled team of engineers, technicians, and operators who play a pivotal role in ensuring product quality and production efficiency.

AIK Pipes’ products are approved by reputable authorities such as the Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS), Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering and Technology, Indian Oil Corporation, and GAIL. The company is also registered with the Government of Rajasthan as a supplier for water supply and sewerage management.

AIK Pipes and Polymers IPO

As of June 30, 2023, the company reported a total income of Rs. 1400.42 lakhs and an adjusted profit after tax of Rs. 101.97 lakhs. AIK Pipes is an ISO 9001:2015 certified company and had 23 employees on its payroll at the same date.

Key Performance Indicators

  • P/E (x): 21.54
  • Post P/E (x): 13.88
  • Market Cap (₹ Cr.): ₹56.63
  • ROE: 49.19%
  • ROCE: 17.90%
  • Debt/Equity: 0.96
  • EPS (Rs): 4.13
  • RoNW: 33.50

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Registrar

The registrar for the AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO is Skyline Financial Services Private Ltd. You can reach them at:

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Lead Manager(s)

The lead manager for this IPO is Shreni Shares Limited.

Also Read: The IPO Cycle: From Inception to Listing

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Timeline

The IPO timeline is as follows:

  • IPO Open Date: Tuesday, December 26, 2023
  • IPO Close Date: Thursday, December 28, 2023
  • Basis of Allotment: Friday, December 29, 2023
  • Initiation of Refunds: Monday, January 1, 2024
  • Credit of Shares to Demat: Monday, January 1, 2024
  • Listing Date: Tuesday, January 2, 2024
  • Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation: 5 PM on December 28, 2023

Investors should carefully consider their investment decisions, evaluate the company’s financial health, and assess the potential risks before participating in the AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO. This IPO presents an opportunity to invest in a company with a promising track record and a clear growth strategy in the pipes and polymers industry.

"Exciting news! Stockesta is now on WhatsApp Channels 🚀 Subscribe today by clicking the link and stay updated with the latest IPO insights!" Click here!

👉 IPO GMP || IPO News || IPO Details || IPO Review || Join Whatsapp Channel and read news related to IPO on Stockesta.com.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this website is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial or investment advice. Users are advised to do their own research and consult a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
What is an IPO?- Why Companies Go Public